Thursday Ladies Winter Open 2026 / 2027 Netball Fixtures And Results

Powered by eleagues

PosTeam NamePLWDLFAGDPts
1Longridge Ladies53021581104817
2Pitch Slap53021541282617
3Croston Ospreys4301103703316
4Longridge Lynxs4301103832016
5Black Diamonds3300105564915
6Halo Saints4202102713112
7Barbelles320183414211
8Halo Tornadoes320197583911
9Longridge Ladybugs410393111-187
10Galshaws90090270-2700

Tuesday and Wednesday League - Lostock Hall Academy, ToddLane North, Lostock Hall, Preston, PR5 5UR

Thursday Ladies Lower League - Academy @ Worden High School, Westfield Drive, Leyland, PR25 1QX

Results
15th October 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Longridge LadybugsvHalo Saints
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
BarbellesvHalo Tornadoes
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Croston OspreysvBlack Diamonds
22nd October 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
Longridge LynxsvHalo Tornadoes
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Halo SaintsvPitch Slap
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:45pm
Longridge LadiesvBlack Diamonds
29th October 2026
Half TermvHalf Term
5th November 2026
No FixturevNo Fixture
12th November 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Black DiamondsvLongridge Ladybugs
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
Pitch SlapvBarbelles
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Croston OspreysvLongridge Lynxs
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:45pm
Halo TornadoesvLongridge Ladies
19th November 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
Halo SaintsvBarbelles
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Halo TornadoesvCroston Ospreys
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:45pm
Pitch SlapvLongridge Ladybugs
26th November 2026
No VenuevNo Venue
3rd December 2026
No VenuevNo Venue
10th December 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Halo SaintsvBlack Diamonds
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
BarbellesvLongridge Lynxs
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Longridge LadiesvCroston Ospreys
7th January 2027
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Halo TornadoesvHalo Saints
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
BarbellesvBlack Diamonds
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Longridge LadybugsvLongridge Lynxs
14th January 2027
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:00pm
BarbellesvCroston Ospreys
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:45pm
Longridge LadybugsvHalo Tornadoes
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:30pm
Black DiamondsvLongridge Lynxs
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 21:15pm
Longridge LadiesvPitch Slap