Thursday Ladies Winter Open 2026 / 2027 Netball Fixtures And Results

Powered by eleagues

PosTeam NamePLWDLFAGDPts
1Black Diamonds4400132775520
2Longridge Ladies53021581104817
3Halo Saints5302133914217
4Croston Ospreys5302124972717
5Pitch Slap53021541282617
6Halo Tornadoes4301125784716
7Longridge Lynxs4301103832016
8Barbelles4202103693412
9Longridge Ladybugs5104113142-298
10Galshaws90090270-2700

Tuesday and Wednesday League - Lostock Hall Academy, ToddLane North, Lostock Hall, Preston, PR5 5UR

Thursday Ladies Lower League - Academy @ Worden High School, Westfield Drive, Leyland, PR25 1QX

Results
22nd October 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Halo TornadoesvHalo Saints
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
Longridge LadybugsvLongridge Lynxs
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
BarbellesvBlack Diamonds
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:45pm
Longridge LadiesvPitch Slap
29th October 2026
Half TermvHalf Term
5th November 2026
No FixturevNo Fixture
12th November 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Halo TornadoesvLongridge Ladies
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
Pitch SlapvBarbelles
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Croston OspreysvLongridge Lynxs
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:45pm
Black DiamondsvLongridge Ladybugs
19th November 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Halo SaintsvPitch Slap
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
BarbellesvCroston Ospreys
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Longridge LadiesvBlack Diamonds
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:45pm
Longridge LynxsvHalo Tornadoes
26th November 2026
No VenuevNo Venue
3rd December 2026
No VenuevNo Venue
10th December 2026
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Longridge LadybugsvHalo Tornadoes
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
BarbellesvLongridge Lynxs
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Longridge LadiesvCroston Ospreys
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:45pm
Halo SaintsvBlack Diamonds
7th January 2027
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 18:30pm
Pitch SlapvLongridge Ladybugs
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 19:15pm
Halo SaintsvBarbelles
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:00pm
Halo TornadoesvCroston Ospreys
Academy @ Worden - Indoors - 20:45pm
Black DiamondsvLongridge Lynxs